header bg
8 arrow_forward 0 done arrow_forward 0 done_all

How many temporary folding aisle seats are permitted in a bus that is NOT carrying farm workers?

A
Explaination
Federal regulations require all seats to be securely fastened to the bus. Temporary folding seats are not permitted on a bus unless it's carrying agricultural workers on short trips. [49 CFR 393.91], [29 CFR 500.105]